Approved by AICTE New Delhi ,Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University , Govt. of India Recognized and Certified.

Institute Institute Awarded with NAAC "B" Grade

Institute Level Vacancy

Click on this page-

             First Year Engineering Against Cap Round Vacancy 2021-22:

Sr No Course Name Intake Display of Vacancy Seat after Cap Round II(Against  Cap /IL)First Year Engineering Choice Code
1 Civil Engineering 60 56 675919110
2 Computer Engineering 60 24 675924510
3 Electrical Engineering 30 27 675929310
4 Mechanical Engineering 60 14 675999510
5 Artifical intellugence and Data Science 60 14 675999510

First Year Engineering Admission Scheduled :

Sr No Activity Scheduled of admission after all cap Round(Institute Level Seats)
1 Application seal and submission (online regestration of application for admission through DTE Web Site 22/12/2021 to 28/12/2021
2 Display of provisional Merit List 29/12/2021 -10 AM.
3 Display of Final Merit List 29/12/2021 -10 AM
4 Admission Confirmation 29/12/2021

 

Direct Second Year Against Cap Engineering Admission Scheduled 2021-22 :

Sr No Course Name Intake Display of Vacancy Seat after Cap Round II(Against  Cap /IL)First Year Engineering Choice Code
1 Civil Engineering 60 6 675919110
2 Computer Engineering 60 1 675924510
3 Electrical Engineering 30 8 675929310
4 Mechanical Engineering 60 12 675999510
5 Artifical intellugence and Data Science 60 12 675999510

Direct Second Year Engineering Admission Scheduled :

Sr No Activity Scheduled of admission after all cap Round(Institute Level Seats)
1 Application seal and submission (online regestration of application for admission through DTE Web Site 22/12/2021 to 28/12/2021
2 Display of provisional Merit List 29/12/2021 -10 AM.
3 Display of Final Merit List 29/12/2021 -10 AM
4 Admission Confirmation 29/12/2021

First Year Engineering Institute Level Round Merit List:

Inter-Se -Merit
Course Name
NAME OF CANDIDATE
APPLICATIN ID
CET MARK
JEE MARKSTATE
State Diploma
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 675924510-Computer Engineering

 

WADKAR PRERNA RAMDAS
Gajanan Ramakant Masare
SHITOLE MASHI PRAVIN
sapate mayur shahaj
Tijore Nancy Vijay
RAUT HARSHAL TUKARAM
TILEKAR SHIVAM DADASAHEB
ASHISH SUDHIR SAWANT
Gangarde Ashish Anil
KAMJE RAJU VENKAT
PAWAR ARIHANT SANTSOH
TIWARI KUSHI ASHOK
 
EN21157244
EN21232281
EN21165712
EN21217965
EN21182774
EN21171803
EN21127589
EN21150407
EN21171917
EN21123350
EN21162192
EN21169299
66.07743
65.42195
52.21128
49.585
38.58807
35.43114
32.71408
17.69075
14.08085
8.54171
7.079416

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.37715

 

MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
OMS
   
1
675919110-Civil Engineering
NETAKE SWAPNIL SITARAM
EN21241323
37.67264
 
MH
   
1
2
675961210-Mechanical Engineering
PATHAN SALMAN NASHIRKHAN
Jagtap Viraj Jitendra
EN21143898
EN21244353
26.93836
10.9173
 
MH
MH
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
675999510-Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
PAWAR ADESH DATTATRAYS
Abhishek Mahesh lokhande
GORDE YASH RAOSAHEB
MORE PRATHMESH SANTOSH
VARADE ASHUTOSH NARENDRA
BHAGAWAT SHUBHANGI KISAN
EN21118600
EN21226745
EN21235958
EN21226049
EN21242486
EN21243723
52.01691
33.98637
12.643558
7.524918
n
n
 
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH

 

 

72.66

71.77
 

 

 

Direct Second Year Engineering Institute Level Round Merit List

Inter-Se-Merit
Course Name
name of candiadte
application id
Diploma Mark
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
675919110-Civil Engineering
KANKATE ROHAN POPAT
GHANOKAR SAURABH MOHAN
Warghade Rohan Namdev
Suraj Rahidas Walke
SHENDKAR OMKAR DEEPAK
ABHISHEK ACHUT KALBOR
DSE21165644
DSE21178227
DSE21177951
DSE21125059
DSE21166357
DSE21146119
75
72.95
71.67
68.32
64.55
58.85
 
1
675924510-Computer Engineering
OM Bandu Divekar
DSE21133580
84.51
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
675929310-Electrical Engineering
RAJAT YADUWANSHI SANDESH
MAPARI SHREYASH RAMESH
SHARMA KANHAYYA SRI DINANATH
Neha Youraj Pawar
Singh Abhishek Santosh
LILHARE GYANESHWAR BIJALAL
DHAMDHERE ADITYA SAMBHAJI
WAKDE SUVIDHA FRANSIS 
DSE21177305
DSE21157876
DSE21126419
DSE21176644
DSE21178162
DSE21174652
DSE21142523
DSE21177982
83.56
75.61
71.33
68.97
66.78
66.34
60.67
57.15
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
675961210-Mechanical Engineering
Attar Aryaan Salim
JOSHI SAMEER KISHOR
Tamhane Dipak Gorakshnath
KALE VIJAY SAMBHAJI
INGLE NIKHIL HANUMANT
Awate ashish satish
Ulkalkar Jayesh Jawahar
DSE21160300
DSE21175743
DSE21172834
DSE21177922
DSE21129415
DSE21142868
DSE21155439
83.49
80
63.76
63.31
60.41
56.36
44.96
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
675999510-Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
PRASAD RAJENDRA JADHAV
PRATHAMESH CHANDAN PARMAR
BHUJBAL SANKET MOHAN
WANI HIMANSHU SANDESH
PATIL NIKHIL SANJAY
BHUJBAL PRSHANT SUBHASH
Rohan Deepak Pawar
ITHAPE RUTUJA SAMBHAJI
SARVADE HRUSHIKESH RAJESH
AHIRE RUPESH ASHOK
SANMANE SAURABH SIDDHARAM
SHETYE SATISH GAJANAN
DSE21139436
DSE21107314
DSE21124131
DSE21116077
DSE21117363
DSE21106500
DSE21147825
DSE21176136
DSE21163957
DSE21149430
DSE21108271
DSE21153511
83.83
83.29
83.19
81.18
80.59
77.77
76.23
70.81
70.31
69.49
69.13
66.26